36 PHOTOS
Baie-d'Urfé - Centris® No. 15596494
49 Rue Oxford
-
4
Bedrooms -
2 + 1
Bathrooms -
$1,225,000
price
Set on a quiet private cul-de-sac in Baie-D'Urfé, this fully renovated home is ideal for families seeking comfort, style, and tranquility. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, it offers two welcoming living rooms, an elegant dining room, and a gorgeous kitchen bathed in natural light from abundant windows. Heated floors enhance most rooms for year-round comfort. The serene backyard is a true oasis with mature trees, a fenced in-ground pool, a covered patio, and ample green space. Perfectly located near excellent schools and daycares, and within walking distance to Lakeshore Blvd and Fritz Farm!
Included in the sale
stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, curtains, blinds, pool equipment, chandeliers, light fixtures, washer, and dryer.
Excluded in the sale
Exterior furniture.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 17.2x11.4 P | Wood | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 8.0x9.11 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Other | Ground floor | 8.3x6.3 P | Tiles | Heated floors |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.4x10.1 P | Wood | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 5.10x5.7 P | Ceramic tiles | Ensuite |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8.10x14.0 P | Wood | |
| Washroom | Ground floor | 4.8x5.11 P | Ceramic tiles | Heated floors |
| Living room | Ground floor | 22.1x13.3 P | Wood | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 12.4x9.11 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 10.9x22.11 P | Ceramic tiles | Heated floors |
| Family room | Ground floor | 24.8x17.7 P | Wood | |
| Other | Ground floor | 9.8x5.1 P | Wood | |
| Other | Ground floor | 9.0x6.5 P | Ceramic tiles | Heated floors |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.1x13.10 P | Wood | |
| Veranda | Ground floor | 10.6x3.7 P | Wood | |
| Other | Ground floor | 6.6x12.0 P | Tiles | Heated floors |
| Laundry room | Ground floor | 4.8x5.11 P | Ceramic tiles | Heated floors |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $4,326
- School taxes $769
- Municipal Building Evaluation $492,500
- Municipal Land Evaluation $470,300
- Total Municipal Evaluation $962,800
- Evaluation Year 2026
- Pool Inground
- Proximity Highway, Cegep, Golf, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school
- Bathroom / Washroom Adjoining to the master bedroom, Seperate shower
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Septic tank
- Roofing Asphalt shingles
- Zoning Residential
Properties in the Region
75 Rue Oxford
Une demeure unique, empreinte d'une véritable âme européenne, vous accueille dès le premier regard. Les passants s'arrêtent, remarquent et c...
price
$949,000
102Z Crois. McBride
Superbe maison de ville située sur un cercle privé paisible entouré d'arbres matures. Très lumineuse, elle offre une configuration fonctionn...
sqft
1706
-
price
$725,000
302 Rue Lorraine
Bienvenue dans cette résidence exceptionnelle construite en 2020, offrant 4+1 chambres et 4+2 salles de bains, idéalement située sur une rue...
-
Bedrooms
4 + 1
-
Bathrooms
4 + 2
-
price
$3,150,000
722 Rue Surrey
Le 722 Surrey est bien plus qu'une construction neuve. C'est une demeure exceptionnelle, unique en son genre, qui n'attend qu'à être façonné...
-
Bedrooms
3 + 2
-
Bathrooms
4 + 1
-
sqft
4513
-
price
$1,850,000+GST/QST
102 Crois. McBride