41 PHOTOS
Beaconsfield - Centris® No. 13504690
81 Lexington Drive
-
4
Bedrooms -
2 + 1
Bathrooms -
sold
price
This is a beautiful spacious back-split home boasting 4 separate levels and located in one of the West Island's most sought after neighbourhoods. Suburban living close to everyday conveniences, many within walking distance. Welcome home!
Additional Details
This bright and generously appointed split-level home unfolds gracefully across four well-designed levels, offering space and flexibility for modern living. Natural light pours in through the oversized windows, highlighting the home's thoughtful layout and well-proportioned rooms. Each level flows into the next, creating a sense of openness while still providing distinct areas for living, entertaining, working and relaxing. An ideal home for growing or multigenerational families! Ideally located close to all amenities, this home is just minutes away from shopping, supermarkets, great French and English schools, parks, public transit, train stations (REM and Beaconsfield train station), hospitals, medical clinics and major routes, making everyday living convenient and efficient!
Included in the sale
Appliances, window coverings and light fixtures
Excluded in the sale
Washer/dryer and refrigerator in garage
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playroom | Basement | 12.8x22.8 P | Floating floor | laundry & crawl space access |
| Washroom | 4.2x4 P | Ceramic tiles | ||
| Bedroom | 11.11x11.10 P | Wood | ||
| Family room | 12.8x22.8 P | Wood | access to garage and garden | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 6.5x4.2 P | Ceramic tiles | ensuite |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.7x12.10 P | Wood | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8.8x13 P | Wood | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.1x11 P | Wood | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 4.11x8.1 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 12.6x11.11 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 13.11x12.4 P | Wood | |
| Living room | Ground floor | 12.9x16.1 P | Wood | |
| Hallway | Ground floor | 12.9x6 P | Ceramic tiles |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $5,467
- School taxes $683
- Municipal Building Evaluation $435,200
- Municipal Land Evaluation $409,600
- Total Municipal Evaluation $844,800
- Evaluation Year 2024
Building details and property interior
- Heating system Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
- Water supply Municipality
- Heating energy Electricity
- Equipment available Central air conditioning, Electric garage door
- Foundation Poured concrete
- Hearth stove Wood fireplace
- Garage Attached, large single width
- Proximity Highway, Cegep, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transport
- Bathroom / Washroom Adjoining to the master bedroom
- Basement 6 feet and over, Finished basement
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Municipal sewer
- Zoning Residential
Properties in the Region
10 Prairie Lane
Grand terrain. Belle rue. Vrai potentiel. Cette maison de 3+1 chambres et 2 salles de bain est située sur un terrain de plus de 10 000 pi²...
price
$729,000
539 Av. Maplebrook
Charmant bungalow clé en main situé sur un croissant paisible dans le secteur recherché de Beaconsfield Sud-Ouest. Offrant un total de 4 cha...
-
Bedrooms
2 + 2
price
$799,000
149 Allancroft Road
Maison de ville bien entretenue dans le quartier recherché de Beaconsfield, offrant confort, espace et commodité. Le rez-de-chaussée lumineu...
sqft
2122
-
price
$735,000
131 Av. Rowan
Charmant cottage de 3 chambres, rénové et remis au goût du jour, situé à Sherwood Forest, l'un des quartiers familiaux les plus recherchés d...
-