18 PHOTOS
Montréal (Côte-des-Neiges/Notre-Dame-de-Grâce) - Centris® No. 19857672
4950 Rue de la Savane, #408
-
1
Bedrooms -
1
Bathrooms -
654
sqft -
$334,900
price
South-facing 1 bedroom condo in Cote Ouest with private courtyard view. Bright and well-maintained, featuring hardwood floors, high ceilings and concrete construction. Spacious kitchen with pantry, tiled backsplash, bar counter. Open living/dining area with balcony (BBQs allowed). Bedroom with walk-in closet. Bathroom with deep tub, separate shower, tiled to ceiling. Laundry room with storage. Large hallway closet. Includes 1 indoor garage spot, 1 locker. Pet-friendly building, near Metro de la Savane & Namur.
Additional Details
Location: Nestled in the vibrant Côte-des-Neiges-
-Notre-Dame-de-Grâce borough of Montreal, the area is a gem of urban charm and convenience. This slice of the city buzzes with energy, thanks to it's prime spot on the Orange Line, whisking you effortlessly to downtown or Laval. Picture stepping out into a neighborhood alive with sunlight-dappled streets, with the futuristic De la Savane station, adorned with Maurice Lemieux's shimmering Calcite sculpture and a cool sci-fi vibe.
Here, life revolves around seamless connectivity: hop on bus lines 124, 165, or 92 for quick jaunts, or zip along Autoroute 15 to the wider world. Amenities abound. Think bustling shops, cozy eateries, and the gleaming Royalmount Mall, Canada's largest LEED Gold-certified retail haven, now open and injecting eco-luxury into daily life. Pet-friendly condos with courtyard views overlook lush green spaces, while the nearby Namur-Hippodrome project promises an inclusive, carbon-neutral eco-neighborhood of parks, pedestrian paths, and resilient living.
Welcome to a corner of Montreal that's bright, bold, and brilliantly alive!
Contact us today for more information or to schedule a private showing.
Included in the sale
Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, light fixtures, curtains and rods.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathroom | 4th floor | 8.4x7.11 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4th floor | 6.10x4.2 P | Wood | ||
| Bedroom | 4th floor | 10.7x10.9 P | Wood | |
| Dining room | 4th floor | 8.4x7.3 P | Wood | |
| Living room | 4th floor | 14.0x15.3 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | 4th floor | 8.6x8.2 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Hallway | 4th floor | 8.9x5.0 P | Wood |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Condo fees $241 Per Month
- Municipal taxes $1,957
- School taxes $211
- Municipal Building Evaluation $270,000
- Municipal Land Evaluation $52,500
- Total Municipal Evaluation $322,500
- Evaluation Year 2024
Properties in the Region
3370 Av. Maréchal, #2
Découvrez le logement idéal au 3370 Maréchal. L'unité à entièrement été rénové au goût du jour. Cette unité de 2 chambres et 1 salle de bain...
sqft
720
-
price
$1,850 / M
2040 Boul. Décarie, #202
Entièrement meublé ce 2 chambres est Idéal pour un couple, ou une famille, proche des commerces, écoles, garderies, parcs, restaurants, bus...
sqft
1025
-
price
$2,225 / M
4689 Av. Coolbrook
Unité entièrement rénovée en 2023 offrant 3 chambres, bureau et 2 salles de bain. Aire de vie lumineuse et conviviale, cuisine avec îlot cen...
sqft
1260
-
price
$769,000
7317 Av. Victoria, #413
Situé dans la phase 3 du Rouge Condos au 7317 av. Victoria, ce condo d'une chambre avec un grand bureau offre un aménagement fonctionnel & h...
sqft
792.22
-
price
$499,999
5360 Rue Sherbrooke O., #402
Condo élégant sur deux niveaux dans un emplacement de choix! Très hauts plafonds, plancher de bois franc. Près des boutiques de Westmount, p...
sqft
674
-
price
$449,000
7317 Av. Victoria, #201
Magnifique appartement spacieux à aire ouverte comprenant 1 chambre et 1 salle de bain, situé au coeur du Triangle. Il bénéficie d'un emplac...
sqft
769
-
price
$449,000
4568 Av. Beaconsfield
Bienvenue au 4564-4568 av. Beaconsfield - une excellente opportunité au coeur du Village Monkland, à quelques pas de tous les services et co...