17 PHOTOS

Montréal (Pierrefonds-Roxboro) - Centris® No. 13768634

14665 Boul. de Pierrefonds, #1

  • 2

    Bedrooms
  • 1

    Bathrooms
  • 746

    sqft
  • sold

    price

Looking for a great investment? Look no further! This turn-key, well maintained and situated condo in the heart of Pierrefonds boasts high-end renovations, including a huge quartz counter and renovated kitchen, which separates the open concept living/dining room, and two well sized bedrooms. Escape to the private balcony for your morning coffee, or simply to get some sun. Priced to sell. Book a visit and see for yourself!

Additional Details

Welcome to this fully renovated and well priced condominium in the heart of Pierrefonds. As you enter, you are greeted by a huge newly renovated kitchen outfitted with everything that one would want. From a quartz counter, to soft-close cabinetry, this kitchen has it all and more. Look over the breakfast counter to find an open-concept living room/dining room combo, with newer floors, and a large bright patio door leading out to a well sized balcony. Around the corner, are two well sized bedrooms, and a renovated bathroom with washer/dryer hookups for your convenience. Located in perfect walking distance to the sports arena, restaurants, shopping, schools and even the safety of a police station, this location has it all. In close proximity are multiple bus stops to get you where you need to be. With low taxes, and condo fees, this condo is the perfect investment opportunity to make some rental income, or simply to enjoy the unit to live in yourself, and have the convenience of everything at your fingertips. Come for a visit, and begin climbing that property ladder! Renovations:
-Electrical and plumbing drain pipes under the units floors-Quartz kitchen counter-New backsplash-All faucets-Sink-Hood vent-New dishwasher-New Baseboards-New floors-New vanity-New tiles in shower
-New closet doors-Newer windows and patio door-Newer roof-Fresh paintPlease note that this unit is currently being rented for $1810/m and expires on June 30, 2026, with an option to shorten the end of lease date.

Continue Reading

Included in the sale

Light fixtures, Dishwasher, Fridge, Stove

Excluded in the sale

All curtain rods, curtains and blinds, all tenants belongings

Location

Payment Calculator

Room Details

Room Level Dimensions Flooring Description
Bathroom Ground floor 9.0x7.6 P Ceramic tiles
Bedroom Ground floor 11.6x7.7 P
Primary bedroom Ground floor 12.2x9.7 P
Living room Ground floor 13.8x14.6 P
Kitchen Ground floor 11.8x8.2 P Quartz counters

Assessment, taxes and other costs

  • Condo fees $245 Per Month
  • Municipal taxes $1,742
  • School taxes $188
  • Municipal Building Evaluation $251,700
  • Municipal Land Evaluation $32,300
  • Total Municipal Evaluation $284,000
  • Evaluation Year 2024