55 PHOTOS
Pointe-Claire - Centris® No. 26024976
133 Av. de Windward Crescent
-
3
Bedrooms -
1 + 1
Bathrooms -
$759,000
price
Truly, this home captures the charm and warmth of one of Pointe-Claire's most desirable neighbourhoods. Beautifully maintained and filled with natural light, this inviting 3-bedroom home with 1+1 bathrooms and a garage is ideally located on the lovely Windward Crescent. A redesigned kitchen and living area create a warm open-concept space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement offers additional living space with the possibility of a fourth bedroom. A wooden patio and private backyard complete this wonderful family property.
Additional Details
This home offers:
-3 bedrooms on the main floor, with the possibility of a fourth bedroom in the basement-Open-concept kitchen and living area-Garage (not connected to the house)
-Spacious finished basement with a powder room
Improvements completed within the last 2 years:
-Redesigned living area and new quartz kitchen countertops-Two new heat pumps-New appliances-Finished laundry room-New rear fence-New driveway (same dimensions)
The Certificate of Location is dated 2024. Should the buyer or the acting notary request a new Certificate of Location and/or title insurance, the associated costs shall be at the buyer's expense.
All measurements are approximate.
Visits will start on May 17th at 2pm (Open House)
Included in the sale
Appliances: Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Light fixtures, curtains and rods
Excluded in the sale
All Furniture, art work and personal belongings
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laundry room | Basement | 1.95x1.70 M | ||
| Washroom | Basement | 1.71x1.69 M | Linoleum | |
| Family room | Basement | 11.53x4.73 M | ||
| Bathroom | Ground floor | 1.92x1.49 M | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bedroom | Ground floor | 4.43x2.87 M | ||
| Bedroom | Ground floor | 3.84x2.90 M | ||
| Primary bedroom | Ground floor | 3.78x3.57 M | ||
| Dining room | 2.61x2.28 M | Ceramic tiles | ||
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 3.40x3.15 M | Ceramic tiles | Quartz countertop |
| Living room | Ground floor | 4.82x3.42 M |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $4,397
- School taxes $495
- Municipal Building Evaluation $285,500
- Municipal Land Evaluation $400,700
- Total Municipal Evaluation $686,200
- Evaluation Year 2024
Properties in the Region
33Z Av. Gendron
Cette superbe maison de ville exécutive de 4 chambres à coucher et 2 salles de bain complètes + 1 salle d'eau est idéalement située au coeur...
-
Bedrooms
4
sqft
2054
-
price
$1,149,000
21 Av. Sunnyside
Charmante maison de Pointe-Claire méticuleusement entretenue depuis plus de 60 ans par le même propriétaire. Construite 1936. Avec 2 chambr...
sqft
1300
-
price
$590,000
11 Place de la Triade, #550
Sélection Condos Ouest-de-l'Île - Profitez de cette opportunité d'investissement et devenez propriétaire de ce luxueux condo de 3 chambres +...
sqft
1033.34
-
price
$629,000
355 Boul. Brunswick, #509
Projet Ventura Condos PHASE 3! Unité de coin très ensoleillé et spacieux avec plusieurs mis à jour à l'achat. En face du centre Fairview, ce...
sqft
1014
-
price
$649,900
231 Ch. du Bord-du-Lac-Lakesho...
Cette charmante maison de type split-level offre une vue imprenable sur l'eau et est idéalement située directement en face du parc Edgewater...
price
$1,579,000
59 Av. Cedar
Niché au coeur du quartier historique de Cedar Park à Pointe-Claire Sud, ce charmant chalet de 4 chambres allie chaleur et élégance. Lumineu...