26 PHOTOS
Montréal (Saint-Laurent) - Centris® No. 11537965
11111 Boul. Cavendish, #202
-
3
Bedrooms -
2
Bathrooms -
1364
sqft -
$535,000
price
Bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo featuring a large open-concept living and dining area, renovated kitchen with modern finishes, and a private balcony. Includes indoor parking and storage space for added convenience. Well-maintained building with excellent amenities including a pool, gym, and outdoor common areas. Ideally located in Saint-Laurent close to shopping, restaurants, schools, public transit, and with easy access to major highways. Perfect for comfortable urban living - See Addendum **room dimensions to be updates**
Additional Details
Spacious and beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a bright, open-concept living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen features modern finishes and ample storage, seamlessly flowing into the generous living and dining areas. Enjoy your private balcony, ideal for relaxing outdoors.
**room dimensions to follow**
This well-maintained unit also includes indoor parking and a dedicated storage space for added convenience. Residents benefit from excellent building amenities including a pool, gym, and inviting outdoor common areas.
Ideally located in Saint-Laurent, close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, public transit, and with quick access to major highways, this condo offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Included in the sale
Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, light fixtures and window coverings as installed
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laundry room | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Tiles | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Tiles | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Tiles | Ensuite |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood | |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood | |
| Dining room | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood | |
| Family room | 2nd floor | 10.0x10.0 P | Wood |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Condo fees $443 Per Month
- Municipal taxes $2,667
- School taxes $316
- Municipal Building Evaluation $340,200
- Municipal Land Evaluation $84,500
- Total Municipal Evaluation $424,700
- Evaluation Year 2024
Building details and property interior
- Heating system Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Properties in the Region
1900 Rue Suzanne-Coallier, #31...
Situé au coeur de Cité Midtown, l'emplacement offre une connectivité exceptionnelle à proximité des principaux axes routiers et comprend un...
sqft
519
-
price
$1,650 / M
875 Crois. du Ruisseau, #C-3
Magnifique condo de 2 chambres et 2 salles de bain avec vue sur le parc. Très lumineux et impeccable. À distance de marche du REM. Deux gara...
sqft
1270.14
-
price
$599,000
200 Boul. Marcel-Laurin, #707
Condo moderne d'une chambre situé au 7e étage du prestigieux Cité Midtown Phase 2. Aire ouverte lumineuse avec impressionnants plafonds de 9...
sqft
429.48
-
price
$329,000
7354 Boul. Henri-Bourassa O.
Nichée dans un secteur privé et paisible du recherché Nouveau Saint Laurent, cette maison de ville impeccablement entretenue offre 3 chambre...
price
$799,900
2801 Rue Jasmin
Construit en 2024, ce superbe logement au sous-sol offre 3 chambres, 1 salle de bain et une cuisine à aire ouverte avec comptoirs en quartz,...
-
Bedrooms
0 + 3
sqft
933
-
price