28 PHOTOS
Saint-Lazare - Centris® No. 26243973
2308 Rue des Érables
-
3 + 1
Bedrooms -
1 + 1
Bathrooms -
sold
price
Welcome to this turn-key family home in the highly desirable Saddlebrook neighbourhood. Situated on a corner lot, this bright and airy property is filled with natural light and offers a seamless, move-in-ready experience for its next owners. Thoughtfully maintained and easy to love, the home combines comfort, functionality, and location. A large detached garage provides exceptional flexibility--perfect for an atelier, workshop, or additional workspace. Ideally located close to parks, schools, and everyday amenities, this is a home that truly checks all the boxes for modern family living.
Included in the sale
Stainless steel fridge, Dishwasher, curtains, rods, blinds, TV, light fixtures
Excluded in the sale
Stainless Steel Stove, Washer and dryer
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family room | Basement | 14.8x19.8 P | Floating floor | |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11.3x14.3 P | Floating floor | |
| Laundry room | 2nd floor | 5.5x9.8 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 12x9.4 P | ||
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.1x12.3 P | Wood | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.11x11.9 P | Wood | |
| 2nd floor | 9.7x4.8 P | Wood | ||
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.9x11.7 P | Wood | |
| Washroom | Ground floor | 5.3x5.3 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 12.1x14 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 20.11x12.1 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Living room | Ground floor | 11.1x20.11 P | Wood |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $3,800
- School taxes $388
- Municipal Building Evaluation $476,500
- Municipal Land Evaluation $136,100
- Total Municipal Evaluation $612,600
- Evaluation Year 2025
- Foundation Poured concrete
- Hearth stove Wood fireplace, Gaz fireplace
- Garage Detached
- Proximity Highway, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing
- Siding Vinyl
- Basement 6 feet and over, Finished basement
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Septic tank
- Landscaping Fenced yard
- Roofing Asphalt shingles
- Zoning Residential
Properties in the Region
2592Z Côte St-Charles
Ne manquez pas cette occasion exceptionnelle de réaliser la maison de vos rêves sur un vaste terrain de plus de 2 400 mètres carrés ! Profit...
-
price
$360,000
Côte St-Charles
Découvrez l'emplacement idéal pour votre future résidence sur ce vaste terrain résidentiel de 80 000 pi², prêt à construire. Offrant un équi...
-
price
$319,000
Rue du Chiroubles
Grand terrain situé sur la rue du Chiroubles à St-Lazare, d'une superficie d'un peu moins d'un acre. Emplacement idéal à proximité du villag...
-
price
$429,000
1443 Place Moïse-Therrien, #3
Découvrez ce confortable Condo de 2 chambres situé dans un calme cul-de-sac, sans voisins à l'arrière, donnant sur un paisible espace boisé....
sqft
926
-
price
$389,000
2623 Rue Stallion
Magnifique maison rénovée sur un terrain de coin à Saddlebrook! Elle comprend 4+1 chambres à coucher, 3+2 salles de bain, un sous-sol aménag...