30 PHOTOS
Pincourt - Centris® No. 20625194
458 Av. Forest
-
3
Bedrooms -
1
Bathrooms -
1351
sqft -
$614,500
price
Beautiful and bright corner-unit condo in the prestigious Sommet Boisé project, offering over 1,350 sq. ft. of living space. Features 3 bedrooms, a spacious bathroom, separate laundry room, open-concept living area with gas fireplace, and a stunning four-season solarium. Enjoy a private terrace, double garage, and limited rear neighbours with direct access to wooded trails. Prime location near golf, parks, schools, highways, and future hospital. Rare opportunity!
Additional Details
Welcome to this beautiful and impeccably maintained condo nestled in a sought-after quadplex, offering over 1,350 sq. ft. of bright and inviting living space. Ideally located on the corner of a quiet crescent within the prestigious Sommet Boisé project, this unit combines comfort, privacy, and a prime location.
Built in 2008 and enhanced with several thoughtful upgrades, the condo features two generously-sized bedrooms plus a smaller bedroom (currently used as an office), a spacious bathroom, and a separate laundry room for added convenience. The open-concept living area is both warm and elegant, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light.
One of the standout features is the stunning four-season solarium--perfect for enjoying the surrounding nature year-round. The unit also includes a private terrace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Offering exceptional privacy, this condo backs directly onto a wooded area with access to scenic walking trails and limited views of neighboring units. Additional features include a private entrance, a double garage, and a private storage room accessible from the garage.
Rare on the market, this property is perfectly situated just minutes from the golf course, highways, train station, bike paths, Mont-Bleu Park, and Chêne-Bleu High School, as well as all essential services. It is also conveniently located near the future Vaudreuil-Soulanges Hospital.
A unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful living without compromising on accessibility--this one is not to be missed.
Included in the sale
All light fixtures of a permanent nature, all window coverings, dishwasher, fridge, stove, hood vent, microwave, washer/dryer, wine fridge (top level not functional), fridge in storage space, built-in desk & cabinetry in bedroom/office, built-in shelving in laundry room, built-in shelving in linen closet, built-in shelving in both bedroom closets, central vacuum & accessories, built-in cabinetry in garage, built-in wall supports in garage and 100' ft extension cord for portable generator.
Excluded in the sale
TV & wall-mounted bracket, black bookcase & racks in storage room, patio furniture & BBQ, seller's furniture/personal belongings.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storage | Basement | 10.2x10.11 P | Concrete | |
| Laundry room | 2nd floor | 6.7x7.9 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 8.7x8.8 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 12.6x11.3 P | Wood | |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 16.0x11.8 P | Wood | |
| Solarium | 2nd floor | 10.6x11.9 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.11x7.10 P | Wood | Office |
| Kitchen | 2nd floor | 9.2x13.1 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Dining room | 2nd floor | 12.5x14.5 P | Wood | |
| Living room | 2nd floor | 14.7x12.10 P | Wood | Gas |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Condo fees $305 Per Month
- Municipal taxes $3,502
- School taxes $333
- Municipal Building Evaluation $409,700
- Municipal Land Evaluation $109,300
- Total Municipal Evaluation $519,000
- Evaluation Year 2023