46 PHOTOS
Pincourt - Centris® No. 26267236
112 Ch. de la Pointe-aux-Renards
-
4
Bedrooms -
2 + 1
Bathrooms -
2421
sqft -
$1,050,000
price
Welcome to 112 Pointe-aux-Renards, a stunning 4-bedroom executive cottage offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space across two floors, excluding the basement and garage. This beautifully designed home features impressive high ceilings in the living room--reaching nearly 19 feet--creating a bright and airy atmosphere within an elegant open-concept layout. The main floor boasts a grand entrance leading into a spacious and functional kitchen, perfect for entertaining, along with a large mudroom and walk-in closet connected to the double garage. Numerous upgrades throughout the home enhance both comfort and style.
Additional Details
FEATURES:
- 10 year new construction major deficiencies warranty
- Open concept kitchen
- Large walk-in mudroom at the entrance separate from the vestibule
- Separate laundry room from the main floor powder room
- Large master ensuite with a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom - 19'+ high ceilings in the family room - 8' high doors on the main floor
- Hardwood floors and ceramic throughout
- Large windows with an abundance of sunlight
- Partial water views from balcony and front of the house - 4 bedrooms on the second level with 2 full bathrooms
- Basement gyproc done
- Rough plumbing for a bathroom done
- Multiple windows to add bathrooms and bedrooms and an office etc.
- No onlooking neighbours in the backyard
- Paved stone driveway with a walk-way and fenced yard
- Concrete base for a cabanon done
FIRST LEVEL:
- Open concept main floor, kitchen, living room with 19'+ high ceilings
- Large walk-in mudroom, separate laundry room and huge pantry for added storage and additional appliances
- Large windows facing south/west with sun all day and afternoon
- Hardwood floors throughout the main floor
- Large quartz island
- Double garage
SECOND LEVEL:
- hardwood floors - 4 large bedrooms
- Large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom
- Additional family bathroom separate from ensuite
- Large windows
- Additional sitting area overlooking family room and 19'+ ceilings
PROXIMITY:
Parks and Outdoor Spaces:
- Parc Taillon -- 0.5 km
- Parc Bellevue -- 1.2 km
- Olympic Park -- 1.5 km
- Parc du Suroît -- 1.8 km
- Parc Shamrock -- 2.0 km
- Parc canin de Pincourt -- 2.5 km
- Parc Mont-Bleu -- 2.5 km
Schools and Daycares:
- École Notre-Dame-de-Lorette -- 1.5 to 2 km
- Garderie éducative L'Élite -- 3 km
- Garderie Dandie -- 5 km
- Multiple primary and secondary schools -- within 5 to 10 km
Grocery Stores:
- Maxi (Cardinal-Léger) -- 3 km
- Super C Pincourt -- 3 km
- Metro Plus Île-Perrot -- 4 km
- Supermarché Don Quichotte -- 4.5 km
Shopping and Services:
- Le Faubourg de l'Île -- 3 km
- Carrefour Don Quichotte -- 5 km
Transportation:
- Bus stop (local line) -- 0.4 km
- Pincourt-
-Terrasse-Vaudreuil train station -- 4 to 5 km
- Highway 20 -- 10 to 12 km
- Montréal-Trudeau Airport -- approximately 30 km
Civic Services:
- Pincourt Town Hall -- 2 km
- Canada Post -- 5 km
Included in the sale
All light fixtures, all blinds, electric garage door opener, base for a cabanon, propane tank (rented), all TV wall-mounts, all curtain rods, patio gazebo, rough plumbing for future basement bathroom, electric car charger cabling, concrete base for cabanon
Excluded in the sale
All appliances in the kitchen, washer and dryer, curtains, all furniture and personal belongings
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | Basement | 35.3x22.10 P | ||
| Storage | Basement | 19.9x18.9 P | ||
| Hallway | 2nd floor | 5.6x19.10 P | ||
| 2nd floor | 7.1x7.7 P | |||
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 10.3x8.10 P | ||
| Other | 2nd floor | 9.10x9.11 P | ||
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 15.0x9.10 P | ||
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 15.0x10.11 P | ||
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 12.9x13.0 P | ||
| Other | Ground floor | 12.2x13.4 P | ||
| Mezzanine | 2nd floor | 9.5x13.11 P | ||
| Other | Ground floor | 10.9x5.3 P | ||
| Washroom | Ground floor | 4.9x5.1 P | ||
| Laundry room | Ground floor | 8.9x5.10 P | ||
| Ground floor | 7.1x5.1 P | |||
| Dining room | Ground floor | 9.4x17.3 P | ||
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 12.6x17.3 P | ||
| Living room | Ground floor | 14.9x18.4 P |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $5,446
- School taxes $624
- Municipal Building Evaluation $728,400
- Municipal Land Evaluation $185,600
- Total Municipal Evaluation $914,000
- Evaluation Year 2023
- Garage Attached, Double width or more
- Distinctive features No neighbours in the back
- Proximity Highway, Golf, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing
- Siding Vinyl
- Bathroom / Washroom Adjoining to the master bedroom
- Basement 6 feet and over, Partially finished
Properties in the Region
111 Ch. Duhamel, #106
un condo spacieux et lumineux de 2 chambres offrant confort, commodité et une belle vue sur l'eau.
sqft
975
-
price
$335,000
1415 Rue des Lauriers
Bienvenue dans cette superbe propriété construite en 2008, située sur un cul-de-sac tranquille sans voisins à l'arrière, sur un terrain clôt...
-
Bedrooms
4 + 1
price
$800,000
84 Rue Dagenais
Découvrez cette magnifique propriété clé en main où confort et élégance se rencontrent. Dès l'entrée, vous serez charmé par l'aménagement ré...
price
$499,000
458 Av. Forest
Magnifique condo de coin, lumineux et spacieux, situé dans le prestigieux projet Sommet Boisé. Cette unité offre plus de 1 350 pi² d'espace...