31 PHOTOS
Vaudreuil-Dorion - Centris® No. 17524444
1013 Av. St-Charles, #102
-
2
Bedrooms -
1
Bathrooms -
1103
sqft -
$424,900
price
Beautiful turnkey garden-level condo built in 2011 offering over 1,100 sq.ft. of bright and functional living space. Renovated in 2022 with quality finishes throughout, including engineered wood flooring across nearly the entire unit, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, elegant backsplash and new ceramic flooring, plus a fully redesigned bathroom with heated floors, quartz vanity, new shower and bathtub. LED pot lights enhance the warm ambiance throughout. Enjoy a large enclosed covered balcony, direct access to peaceful green space, wall-mounted A/C, outdoor parking and a prime location just minutes from shops, restaurants and more!
Additional Details
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
- Garden-level unit offering a unique lifestyle with direct access to green common space
- Renovations completed in 2022:
* Kitchen: granite countertops, backsplash and ceramic flooring
* Bathroom: heated flooring, quartz countertop, shower, bathtub and wall/floor tile work
* LED pot lights in kitchen, living room, bathroom and hallway
- Wall-mounted air conditioning
- Large enclosed covered balcony
- Outdoor parking included
- Built in 2011
LOCATION
Ideally located in the heart of Vaudreuil with exceptional proximity to everyday amenities. Walking distance or short drive to Costco, grocery stores, SAQ, coffee shops, restaurants, pharmacies, banks and retail services. Quick access to Highway 40/30 and close to the Vaudreuil commercial district, making day-to-day living convenient while enjoying a peaceful residential setting.
Included in the sale
Light fixtures, office and dining room blinds, central vacuum and accessories, shelves in front and rear entrance closets, wood shelves in the living room and office, entrance organizing unit, and bathroom LED mirrors.
Excluded in the sale
All appliances included dishwasher, curtains & rods, dining room light fixture, shelving units in primary bedroom walk-in closet.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathroom | Ground floor | 9.6x9.10 P | Ceramic tiles | Heated floors |
| Bedroom | Ground floor | 11.3x10.1 P | Floating floor | |
| Ground floor | 9.6x4.6 P | Wood | ||
| Primary bedroom | Ground floor | 14.8x15.9 P | Wood | |
| Laundry room | Ground floor | 8.6x9.8 P | Ceramic tiles | Laundry room/storage |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 9.0x10.9 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 9.8x11.4 P | Wood | |
| Living room | Ground floor | 18.9x13.0 P | Wood | |
| Other | Ground floor | 6.9x6.1 P | Ceramic tiles |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Condo fees $205 Per Month
- Municipal taxes $1,844
- School taxes $179
- Municipal Building Evaluation $206,100
- Municipal Land Evaluation $101,900
- Total Municipal Evaluation $308,000
- Evaluation Year 2026
Properties in the Region
60 Rue Toe-Blake, #104
Bienvenue dans ce magnifique condo au premier étage, confortable et élégant. Cet condo fraîchement repeint comprend une chambre, la climatis...
sqft
634
-
price
$364,000
593 Av. Bernardin
Plain-pied clé en main situé dans un secteur paisible de Dorion! Offrant 3+1 chambres, 1 salle de bain et une salle d'eau avec buanderie, ce...
price
$549,000
3185 Boul. de la Gare, #102
Bienvenue dans cette unité de coin exécutive de 2 chambres et 2 salles de bain, idéalement située dans le prestigieux projet Le Onze de la G...
sqft
1111.91
-
price
$429,000
Rue Riley
Ce superbe bungalow intergénérationnel neuf, situé sur un vaste terrain d'un acre. Conçu pour offrir flexibilité et confort moderne, cette p...
sqft
2020
-
price
$1,093,496+GST/QST
3151 Boul. de la Gare, #303
Bienvenue au 3151 boul. de la Gare #303. Superbe unité de coin offrant une excellente luminosité grâce à sa grande fenestration. Aire ouvert...
sqft
1054
-
price
$399,000
496 Av. André-Chartrand
Bienvenue à cette superbe propriété moderne, situé dans l'un des quartiers prisés de Vaudreuil, réputé pour sa communauté dynamique et ses c...
sqft
1170.04
-
price
$499,000
3285 Rue du Beaujolais
Bienvenue au 3285 rue du Beaujolais. Ce cottage magnifiquement aménagé à Vaudreuil-Est a été entièrement rénové à la fin 2025 et début 2026....