40 PHOTOS
Les Cèdres - Centris® No. 24544114
71 Rue St-François
-
4 + 1
Bedrooms -
2 + 1
Bathrooms -
$829,000
price
Beautiful 2018 built home located in the sought-after Quartier Haut Chamberry area of Les Cèdres. Open-concept main floor featuring a quartz island, walk-in pantry, and high-end finishes throughout. Offering 4+1 bedrooms and 2+1 bathrooms, including a spacious primary with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Fully landscaped backyard with fencing, heated saltwater in-ground pool, shed, and paved driveway. Partially finished basement with potential for a 3rd full bathroom. Corner lot on a quiet crescent near a park, Summerlea Golf Club and close to Highways 20, 30, and 40.
Additional Details
Built in 2017, this home offers 4+1 bedrooms and 2+1 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Located in the sought-after Quartier Haut Chamberry area of Les Cèdres.
The home welcomes you with a large double-door entrance leading into an open-concept main floor featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen with a large quartz island, abundant storage in walk-in pantry, and a convenient powder room.
Higher-end finishes throughout include quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, and an irrigation system. This move-in ready home features a fully completed backyard with fencing, a heated saltwater fibreglass in-ground pool, shed, and paved driveway.
The basement framing has already been completed and includes a family room, two storage spaces, a potential third full bathroom, and a 5th bedroom that is already drywalled.
Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property offers additional green space perfect for entertaining and for kids to enjoy. Located on a quiet crescent with a park just down the street and Summerlea Golf & Country Club nearby.
Conveniently located near Highways 20, 30, and 40 for easy commuting.
Included in the sale
Dishwasher, curtains, rods, blinds, bathroom mirrors, water softener, pool accessories, all TV brackets, bunk bed in bedroom, treadmill in basement, central vacuum, slats for pool fence, garage door remote. 4 outdoor cameras with receiver box.
Excluded in the sale
All appliances.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Basement | 12x9.8 P | Concrete | |
| Bathroom | Basement | 8.7x5.8 P | Concrete | Possible full bathroom |
| Storage | Basement | 12.1x5.3 P | Concrete | |
| Storage | Basement | 9.9x6.4 P | Concrete | |
| Family room | Basement | 20.10x15.3 P | Concrete | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 9.5x4.11 P | Tiles | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11x10.6 P | Floating floor | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.1x9.6 P | Floating floor | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.4x13.5 P | Floating floor | Above garage |
| 2nd floor | 7.3x5.3 P | Floating floor | ||
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 9.11x9.5 P | Tiles | Ensuite bathroom |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.5x12.8 P | Floating floor | |
| Washroom | Ground floor | 6.4x5.2 P | Tiles | |
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 16.7x9.1 P | Tiles | Walk in pantry |
| Living room | Ground floor | 15.3x13.8 P | Floating floor | |
| Dining room | Ground floor | 16.7x8.2 P | Floating floor | |
| Hallway | Ground floor | 5.5x4.11 P | Tiles | Entrance |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $5,218
- School taxes $529
- Municipal Building Evaluation $506,800
- Municipal Land Evaluation $231,700
- Total Municipal Evaluation $738,500
- Evaluation Year 2024
Building details and property interior
- Driveway Double width or more, Plain paving stone
- Heating system Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
- Water supply Municipality
- Heating energy Bi-energy
- Equipment available Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Central heat pump
- Foundation Poured concrete
- Garage Attached, Heated, Fitted
- Distinctive features Street corner
- Pool Heated, Inground
- Proximity Highway, Golf, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school
- Siding Brick, Vinyl
- Bathroom / Washroom Adjoining to the master bedroom, Seperate shower
- Basement 6 feet and over, Partially finished
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Municipal sewer
- Landscaping Fenced yard, Landscape
- Roofing Asphalt shingles
- Topography Flat
- Zoning Residential