24 PHOTOS
Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) - Centris® No. 11101924
10830-10832 Rue St-Denis
-
2
Bedrooms -
1
Bathrooms -
2270
sqft -
$1,089,000
price
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Ground floor | 11.5x13.1 P | ||
| Kitchen | Ground floor | 9.10x11.5 P | ||
| Dinette | Ground floor | 8.9x12.3 P | ||
| Living room | Ground floor | 11.4x29.9 P | ||
| Hallway | Ground floor | 8.8x12.2 P |
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | 2nd floor | 11.10x9.7 P | ||
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 8.4x6.7 P | ||
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 11.4x18.11 P | ||
| Living room | 2nd floor | 27.4x11.4 P | ||
| Dinette | 2nd floor | 11.10x12.0 P | ||
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 8.5x8.4 P | ||
| Hallway | 2nd floor | 4.10x5.4 P |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $5,880
- School taxes $728
- Municipal Building Evaluation $510,100
- Municipal Land Evaluation $423,800
- Total Municipal Evaluation $933,900
- Evaluation Year 2024
Building details and property interior
- Driveway Plain paving stone
- Water supply Municipality
- Heating energy Electricity
- Foundation Poured concrete
- Garage Attached, Detached
- Proximity Highway, Cegep, Hospital, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, University
- Siding Brick
- Basement 6 feet and over, Unfinished
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Municipal sewer
- Landscaping Fenced yard
- Zoning Residential
Properties in the Region
1020 Rue De Salaberry, #24
Bienvenue dans ce magnifique logement rénové situé au 1020, rue De Salaberry, offrant des finitions modernes entièrement neuves. Les amélior...
sqft
368
-
price
$1,150 / M
11385-11387 Av. De Poutrincour...
Situé sur une rue paisible du secteur recherché d'Ahuntsic, ce duplex bien entretenu avec bachelor offre une excellente opportunité pour inv...
price
$949,000
9930 Rue Paul-Comtois
Maison spacieuse en coin à louer -- Découvrez cette belle maison de coin de 3 chambres à coucher sur deux étages avec garage et sous-sol fin...
sqft
1649
-
price
$3,750 / M
10650 Place de l'Acadie, #764
Spacieux condo d'une chambre à coucher baigné de lumière naturelle et doté d'un salon et d'une salle à manger à aire ouverte. Profitez d'une...
sqft
641.53
-
price
$1,475 / M
10120 Rue Lauraine-Vaillancour...
Découvrez ce superbe condo de 728 pi² au goût du jour. L'espace à aire ouverte propose une cuisine spacieuse, un salon lumineux et une chamb...