31 PHOTOS
Beaconsfield - Centris® No. 10354793
10 Prairie Lane
-
3 + 1
Bedrooms -
2
Bathrooms -
$729,000
price
Big lot. Great street. Real potential. This 3+1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a 10,000+ sq. ft. lot on one of Beaconsfield South's quieter family streets. The bones are solid and the location is the kind you rarely find at this price point.
Additional Details
The layout works. Main floor has a kitchen and dining area, a living room with a wood stove, and patio doors to the backyard. Upstairs has three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The ground level adds a large family room, a second full bathroom, and direct access to the garage and a second patio. The basement rounds things out with an additional bedroom and a generous storage and utility room.
The lot is the real story here. Over 10,000 sq. ft. gives you room to build the backyard you actually want, not just the one that fits.
Walk to schools, parks, grocery stores, and the Beaconsfield Plaza. The train station, bus routes, and Highway 20 are all close by.
If you've been waiting for a project home in a location that justifies the investment, this is worth a serious look.
Included in the sale
Dishwasher and microwave.
Location
Payment Calculator
Room Details
| Room | Level | Dimensions | Flooring | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Basement | 17.2x14.5 P | Floating floor | |
| Bathroom | Ground floor | 3.11x8.8 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Family room | Ground floor | 12.3x22.1 P | Wood | |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 4.10x9.2 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 9.9x12.9 P | Wood | |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.3x9.2 P | Wood | |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 15.1x11.0 P | Wood | |
| Dining room | Other | 10.9x9.7 P | Wood | |
| Kitchen | Other | 10.9x11.2 P | Ceramic tiles | |
| Living room | Other | 14.5x13.10 P | Wood | Wood |
Assessment, taxes and other costs
- Municipal taxes $5,197
- School taxes $629
- Municipal Building Evaluation $292,500
- Municipal Land Evaluation $518,700
- Total Municipal Evaluation $811,200
- Evaluation Year 2024
- Garage Attached, Single width
- Proximity Highway, Cegep, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transport
- Siding Aluminum
- Bathroom / Washroom Adjoining to the master bedroom
- Basement 6 feet and over, Finished basement
- Parking Outdoor, Garage
- Sewage system Municipal sewer
- Window type Crank handle
- Roofing Asphalt shingles
- Topography Flat
- Zoning Residential